Pumpkin Addict

July 29, 2010 at 4:11 pm | Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment
Tags: , , , ,

I think I’m a pumpkin addict. lol. Pretty much all my breakfasts (well, most of them) include some sort of pumpkin. Eh, it’s yummy+healthy. Tonight I’m going to see the movie salt with some of my friends..hopefully it’ll be good. I hadn’t heard of it till like yesterday so I don’t really know what to expect of it. I got a lot of my french tests done this morning by doing them over the phone with my teacher x) I only have two left now..yay! And I typed up my project rough draft. Productive morning, I think yep..

()

Pelvic dance ftw. Hehe. I’m like super bored right now >3< I feel like I should be doing something productive right now…but I don’t really feel like it. Yay for being lazy! I’ll probably end up watching Eureka or whatever then wishing I had done my french instead..meh.

()

It kinda sucks cause school starts in less than a month now..but I’m sort of looking forward to it too. I’ll get to see my friends and do dumb stuff during lunch again haha. My friends and I are probably the most annoying+obnoxious kids at our school. Not to mention the weirdest, too, lol. I’m sorta pissed though..well, not really, but this is really stupid. Okay, so my grandma is like, mad at my uncle because she keeps bossing him and he won’t listen to her (he’s like, 40 and has a wife and kids. Of course he’s not gonna let his mom boss him around anymore..) so since she’s mad about that she won’t let us go to Colorado now. agh. Except my mom said we can go somewhere else instead..but it’s probably gonna end up being some lame place for like a day..

the kills-last day of magic

Advertisements

1 Comment »

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

  1. aww, sorry about the colorado thing! that sucks, and it doesn’t seem fair either. i love pumpkin too, had a little today! my family used to buy the regular brand- libby’s pumpkin i think- and it was good to make stuff out of or mix in with other things, but this week i just got a can of farmer’s market organic pumpkin and it is so good by itself just like applesauce! haha i was surprised, but it’s awesome. hope you find ways to enjoy the rest of your summer!
    lucie


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.
Entries and comments feeds.

%d bloggers like this: